Premium auction Auction N.1

wed 30 November 2022
Milan - Via Carlo Poerio 43, Milano (corner with via Nino Bixio) - 13:00 CET
Marcopolo Asian Art for the first auction offered a fine selection of Oriental Art including important porcelain, jades, bronzes, cloisonné, snuff bottles, textiles and other collectors' items.
Auction times
Viewing
Wednesday  23 November 2022 10.00 - 18.00
Thursday    24 November 2022  10.00 - 18.00
Friday    25 November 2022 10.00 - 18.00
Saturday    26 November 2022 10.00 - 18.00
Sunday 27 November 2022 10.00 - 18.00
Monday  28 November 2022 10.00 - 18.00
Tuesday  29 November 2022 10.00 - 14.00

Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 13000 €
Order by:

All categories

211 - 219  of 219 LOTS
211

HOU HSUEH-KANG (1932)

1960
Oil on canvas, on wood panel Provenance: -  Private collection, Torino. , h. 16,5 cm x l. 24
211

HOU HSUEH-KANG (1932)

1960
Starting price
€ 900,00
Estimate
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
212

HUO- HSUEH-KANG (1932)

about 1970
Polychrome ceramic, unique piece. Provenance: -Private collection, Milano. , h. 40 cm x l. 60 cm
212

HUO- HSUEH-KANG (1932)

about 1970
Starting price
€ 500,00
Estimate
€ 600,00 / 800,00
213

TAQU

1959
Mixed technique on masonite Provenance: -  Galleria Simone Aleandri Arte Moderna- Roma , h. 59 cm x l. 69 cm
213

TAQU

1959
Starting price
€ 700,00
Estimate
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
214

YOUNGT-SU

1980
Watercolour and pastel on paper Provenance: - Private collection, Milano         [..], h. 50 cm x l. 65 cm
214

YOUNGT-SU

1980
Starting price
€ 700,00
Estimate
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
215

FUJIO NISHIDA

1988
Watercolour on paper Provenance: -Private collection, Milano , h. 37.5 cm x l. 50 cm
215

FUJIO NISHIDA

1988
Starting price
€ 300,00
Estimate
€ 400,00 / 600,00
216

"SUSUMU SHINGU" Anno 1960 circa

 Mixed media on paper Provenance : - Private collection, Milano   , h. 52,5 cm x l. 51,8 cm
216

Starting price
€ 500,00
Estimate
€ 600,00 / 800,00
217

HSIAO CHIN (1935), "ZAANNNII"

1964
Acrylic oil on canvas Provenenance: Gift of the artist for Bepi Romagnoni. , h. 65 cm x l. 81 cm
217

HSIAO CHIN (1935), "ZAANNNII"

1964
Starting price
€ 8.000,00
Estimate
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
218

CONCETTO ANALOGICO BLACK ON WHITE #1 - CONCETTO DIGITALE BLACK ON WHITE #1 (NFT)

Year 2022 - Tun Chanda (1980)
Enamel painting on canvas depicting 'Concetto Analogico' made to create the work 'Concetto Digitale' (Video-NFT). [..], h. 70 cm x l. 50 cm
218

Year 2022 - Tun Chanda (1980)
Starting price
€ 800,00
Estimate
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
219

COLLECTED MEMORIES 010 - SHAM SHUI PO 深水埗

Minted in 2022 - Derry Ainsworth (1991)
Animated photo collage made up from hundreds of original photographs and video clips from the busy district [..], NFT
219

Starting price
€ 6.000,00
Estimate
€ 6.000,00 / 7.000,00
211 - 219  of 219 LOTS